Privacy Policy

Sportsview BV

Sportsview BV, with its registered office at Veemarktkade 8 in 's-Hertogenbosch, is responsible for the processing of personal data as set out in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.sportsview.nl Veemarktkade 8 's-Hertogenbosch +31651927428

Helwin Teunissen is the data protection officer of Sportsview BV. He can be contacted at helwin@sportsview.nl

Personal data that we process

Sportsview BV processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide this data to us. We process the following personal data:

- First name and surname

- Address particulars

- Email address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is over 16 years old. We therefore recommend parent involvement in their children's online activities in order to prevent data from being collected about children without parental consent. If you are of the opinion that we have collected personal data about a minor without that consent, please contact us at info@sportsview.nl and we will delete that data.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Sportsview BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- To process your payment

- To send our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet

- To contact you by phone or email if this is necessary in order to be able to perform our services

- To inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you.

Automated decision making

Sportsview BV does not make decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that can have (considerable) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems that do not involve a person (e.g., an employee of Sportsview BV). Sportsview BV uses the following computer programs or systems: Exact accounting software, windows applications, PerfectView CRM.

How long we retain personal information

Sportsview BV does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: (Category) personal data > 7 years > Personal data > 7 years > Address > 7 years

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Sportsview BV only provides personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or in order to comply with a statutory obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Sportsview BV only uses technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone on your first visit to this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remembers, for example, your preferred settings. It also enables us to optimise our website. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your Internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored in the settings of your browser.

Accessing, correcting or deleting data

You have the right to access, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Sportsview BV, and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or to another organisation specified by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, transfer of your personal data or for the withdrawal of your consent or an objection to the processing of your personal data to info@sportsview.nl. To verify that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send us a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, blacken your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but no later than four weeks. Sportsview BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to lodge a complaint with the Dutch Data Protection Authority. For this, use the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data

Sportsview BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorised alteration. If you feel that your data is not secure or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or send an email to info@sportsview.nl.

You want a free 30-day trial of SPORTSVIEW?

Let's work together!

Call +31 73 6 123 320 Or leave a message here